Legal Notice

Privacy Policy BTH Hotel LIMA GOLF

MANUAL OF PRIVACY POLICIES AND PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING OF LUOXO SAC, Hotel BTH LIMA GOLF.

For LUOXO SAC the conservation, protection, integrity and confidentiality of the personal data of its clients is very important. For this we have designed a policy of storage and treatment of the information that our clients provide through the various marketing channels of our products and services (such as websites, call centers), and we are committed to the protection and proper management of the same, according to the legal regime of protection of personal data applicable in each territory where we operate.

CHAPTER I GENERAL PROVISIONSARTICLE 1: DEFINITIONS

For the purposes of applying the rules contained in this manual and in accordance with the provisions of Article 2 of Law No. 29733, Personal Data Protection Law (hereinafter, the “Law”) and its Regulations , approved by Supreme Decree No. 003-2013-JUS, is understood as:

a) Consent: Free, prior, express, unequivocal and informed authorization of the Holder to carry out the Processing of personal data.

b) Privacy Notice: Verbal or written communication generated by the Responsible Party, addressed to the Owner for the processing of their personal data, by means of which they are informed about the existence of the Information Processing policies that will be applicable, the form to access them and the purposes of the Treatment that is intended to give personal data.

c) Personal Data Bank: Organized set of personal data that is subject to Treatment. LUOXO SAC  is the owner of four (4) personal data banks: i) collaborators; ii) suppliers; iii) clients; and, iv) video surveillance, which are located at the address of LUOXO SAC  located at Calle Los Eucaliptos 550 San Isidro, Lima, Peru.


d) Personal data: All information about a natural person that identifies or makes it identifiable through means that can be reasonably used.

f) Sensitive data: Personal data made up of biometric data that by themselves can identify the owner; data referring to racial and ethnic origin; economic income, political, religious, philosophical or moral opinions or convictions; union membership; and information related to health or sexual life.

g) Person in charge of the treatment: It is who carries out the treatment of personal data, being able to be the owner of the personal data bank or the person in charge of the personal data bank or another person commissioned by the owner of the personal data bank by virtue of a legal relationship that binds you to it and defines the scope of your action. It includes whoever performs the processing of personal data by order of the person responsible for the treatment when this is carried out without the existence of a personal data bank.

h) Responsible for the treatment: It is the one who decides on the treatment of personal data, even when they are not in a personal data bank.

i) Owner: Natural person whose personal data are subject to Treatment.

j) Treatment of personal data: Any operation or technical procedure, automated or not, that allows the collection, registration, organization, storage, conservation, preparation, modification, extraction, consultation, use, blocking, deletion, communication by transfer or by dissemination or any other form of processing that facilitates the access, correlation or interconnection of personal data.

k) Border flow: LUOXO SAC carries out border flow of the collected personal data, transferring them to its parent company, LUOXO SAC  located in Lima.

l) Recipients of personal data: Personal data will be transferred to its parent company, LUOXO SAC  located in Lima.

ARTICLE 2: PURPOSE

The purpose of this document is to regulate the procedures for the collection, handling and processing of personal data carried out by LUOXO SAC located in Lima, in order to guarantee and protect the fundamental right of the personal data of its guests, visitors, clients, users and suppliers within the framework of the provisions of the Law. All of the above in compliance with the provisions of the second paragraph of article 18 of the Law, which regulates the information rights of the owner of personal data, a point that will be seen satisfied through the adoption of an Internal Policies and Procedures Manual, which will be accessible and identifiable, to guarantee adequate compliance with the law and especially, for the attention of queries and complaints.

ARTICLE 3: SCOPE OF APPLICATION

This Manual will be applicable to the personal data registered and to be registered in the different databases managed by LUOXO SAC  located in Lima. that is, to the databases of our guests, visitors, customers and suppliers, who provide us with their data for commercial purposes.

The information that LUOXO SAC collects may include, in whole or in part, depending on the needs of each product and / or service, among others the following data:

- Names and surnames - Type and identification number - Nationality and country of residence - Date of birth and gender - Marital status and / or kinship in relation to minors or disabled persons requesting our services - Landlines and contact cell phones (personal and / or work) .- Postal and electronic addresses (personal and / or work) .- Profession or trade.- Company where you work and position.- Origin and destination.- Reason for your trip. - Information of credit card (s) (number, bank entity, expiration date) - Personal data of the cardholder (names and surnames, type and identification number) - Information of the address where the cardholder receives their bank statements.

This data may be stored and / or processed on servers located in computer centers, whether owned or contracted with third-party providers, which is authorized by our guests, visitors, customers, users and suppliers by accepting this Privacy Policy.

ARTICLE 4: VERACITY OF THE INFORMATION

Our guests, visitors, clients, users and suppliers must provide truthful information about their personal data in order to make possible the provision of services by LUOXO SAC  and under whose condition they agree to deliver the required information.

LUOXO SAC  presumes the veracity of the information provided and does not verify, nor does it assume the obligation to verify, the identity of the guests, visitors, clients, users and suppliers, nor the veracity, validity, sufficiency and authenticity of the data that each of them provide. Therefore, it does not assume responsibility for damages and / or damages of any nature that could originate in the lack of veracity, validity, sufficiency or authenticity of the information, including damages that may be due to homonymy or identity theft. .

ARTICLE 5: APPLICABLE LEGISLATION

This Manual was prepared taking into account the ordinances of Law No. 29733, Personal Data Protection Law and its Regulations, approved by Supreme Decree No. 003-2013-JUS.

ARTICLE 6: INFORMATION OF CHILDREN AND MINOR ADOLESCENTS

LUOXO SAC will ensure the proper use of the personal data of underage boys, girls and adolescents, guaranteeing that in the processing of their data, their best interests and their fundamental rights are respected and, as far as possible, taking into account your opinion, as holders of your personal data.

ARTICLE 7: PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The information collected is used to process, confirm, fulfill and provide the services and / or products purchased, directly and / or with the participation of third party providers of products or services, as well as to promote and publicize our activities, products and services, perform transactions, make reports to the different national or international administrative control and surveillance authorities, police authorities or judicial authorities, banking entities and / or insurance companies, for internal administrative and / or commercial purposes such as market research, audits, reports accounting, statistical analysis, billing, and offering and / or recognition of benefits from our loyalty programs.

By accepting this Privacy and Treatment Policy, our guests, visitors, clients, users and suppliers in their capacity as owners of the data collected, authorize LUOXO SAC to carry out the treatment of the same, partially or totally, including the collection, storage, recording, use, circulation, processing, deletion, for the execution of activities related to the services and products purchased, such as, making reservations, modifications, cancellations and changes of the same, refunds, attention to queries, complaints and claims, payment of compensation and indemnities, accounting records, correspondence, processing and verification of credit cards, debit cards and other payment instruments,identification of fraud and prevention of money laundering and other criminal activities and / or for the operation of loyalty programs and other purposes indicated in this document.

The foregoing, without prejudice to other purposes that have been informed in this document and in the terms and conditions of each of the products and services of each of our business units.

We warn that third-party providers (such as reservation system providers, travel agencies, call centers, banks, insurance companies, etc.) may be involved in these activities.

Additionally, our travelers, clients and users, in their capacity as owners of the data collected, by accepting this Privacy Policy, authorize us to:

- Use the information received from them, for marketing purposes of their products and services, and the products and services of third parties with whom LUOXO SAC  maintains a business relationship.

- Provide personal data to the police or judicial control and surveillance authorities, by virtue of a legal or regulatory requirement and / or use or disclose this information and personal data in defense of their rights and / or their assets in terms of said defense is related to the products and / or services contracted by its travelers, clients and users.

- Allow access to information and personal data to auditors or third parties hired to carry out internal or external audit processes of the commercial activity that we carry out.

- Consult and update personal data, at any time, in order to keep said information updated.

- Contract with third parties the storage and / or processing of information and personal data for the correct execution of the contracts entered into with us, under the security and confidentiality standards to which we are bound.




CHAPTER II AUTHORIZATION

ARTICLE 8: AUTHORIZATION

The collection, storage, use, circulation or deletion of personal data by LUOXO SAC requires the free, prior, express, unequivocal and informed consent of the owner of these, therefore, the proportion of these is optional and the refusal to do so It does not produce any consequence, except for not being subject to the processing of the personal data provided.

LUOXO SAC, in its capacity as the person responsible for the processing of personal data, has provided the necessary mechanisms to obtain the authorization of the holders, guaranteeing in all cases that it is possible to verify the granting of said authorization.

With the aforementioned authorization, the client accepts the Policies and Conditions established in this document.

ARTICLE 9: FORM AND MECHANISMS TO GRANT CONSENT

The consent of the owner of the information will appear in each of LUOXO SAC 's data collection channels and mechanisms.

Thus, it may be recorded in a physical, electronic document or in any other format that guarantees its subsequent consultation. The consent will be issued by the owner prior to the processing of their personal data, in accordance with the provisions of the Law.

The consent procedure guarantees that the owner of the personal data has been made aware that their personal information will be collected and used for a certain and known treatment or series of treatments, as well as that they have the option of knowing any alternation to them and the specific use that of them has been given. The foregoing in order for the owner to make informed decisions regarding their personal data and control the use of their personal information.

CHAPTER III RIGHTS AND DUTIES

ARTICLE 10: RIGHTS OF INFORMATION HOLDERS

In accordance with the provisions of the Law, the owner of personal data has the following rights:

(i) To be informed in a detailed, simple, express, unequivocal way and prior to its collection, about the purpose for which your personal data will be processed;

(ii) Who are or may be the recipients of the personal data, the existence of the data bank in which they will be stored, as well as the identity and address of its owner and, if applicable, of the person in charge of processing your personal data ;

(iii) The mandatory or optional nature of your responses to the questionnaire that is proposed to you, especially regarding sensitive data;

(iv) The transfer of personal data;

(v) The consequences of providing your personal data and your refusal to do so;

(vi) The time during which your personal data is kept;

(vii) The possibility of exercising the rights granted by law and the means provided for it;

(viii) To obtain the information about himself that is the object of treatment in data banks;

(ix) To update, include, rectify and delete your personal data subject to treatment;

(x) To prevent these from being supplied;

(xi) To oppose their treatment when there are well-founded and legitimate reasons related to a specific personal situation;

(xii) Not to be subjected to a decision with legal effects on him or that affects him in a significant way, based solely on a processing of personal data aimed at evaluating certain aspects of his personality or behavior;

(xiii) To appeal to the National Authority for the Protection of Personal Data in the process of claiming or to the Judicial Power for the purposes of the corresponding habeas data action; and,

(xiv) To obtain the corresponding compensation, when affected as a result of the breach of the Law by the owner or by the person in charge of the personal data bank or by third parties.

ARTICLE 11: BTH HOTELS OBLIGATIONS IN RELATION TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

LUOXO SAC will keep in mind, at all times, that personal data are the property of the people to whom they refer and that only they can decide on them. In this sense, it will use them only for those purposes for which it is duly empowered, and in all cases respecting the Law on the protection of personal data.

In accordance with the provisions of article 28 of the Law, LUOXO SAC  undertakes to permanently comply with the following obligations:

(i) Carry out the processing of personal data, only with the prior informed, express and unequivocal consent of the owner of the personal data, except for authoritative law, with the exception of the cases set forth in article 14 of this Law.

(ii) Not to collect personal data by fraudulent, unfair or illegal means.

(iii) Collect personal data that are updated, necessary, pertinent and adequate, in relation to specific, explicit and lawful purposes for which they have been obtained.

(iv) Not to use the personal data being processed for purposes other than those that motivated its collection, unless there is an anonymization or disassociation procedure.

(v) Store personal data in a way that enables the exercise of the rights of its owner.

(vi) Delete and replace or, where appropriate, complete the personal data being processed when it becomes aware of its inaccurate or incomplete nature, without prejudice to the rights of the owner in this regard.

(vii) Delete the personal data subject to treatment when they are no longer necessary or pertinent to the purpose for which they were collected or the term for their treatment has expired, unless there is an anonymization or dissociation procedure.

(viii) Provide the National Authority for the Protection of Personal Data with the information regarding the processing of personal data that it requires and allow it access to the personal data banks that it manages, for the exercise of its functions, within the framework of a ongoing administrative procedure requested by the affected party.

(ix) Others established in this Law and its regulations.


CHAPTER IV PROCEDURES FOR ACCESS, CONSULTATION AND CLAIM

ARTICLE 13: RIGHT OF ACCESS

The power of disposition or decision that the owner has about the information that concerns him, necessarily entails the right to access and know if his personal information is being processed, as well as the scope, conditions and generalities of said treatment.

Likewise, the owner has the right to request their rectification in case of being inaccurate or incomplete and to cancel them when they are not being used in accordance with the purposes and legal or contractual terms or according to the purposes and terms contemplated in this Privacy Policy.

LUOXO SAC will guarantee the right of access when, after proof of the identity of the owner or his representative or attorney-in-fact, he requests it as provided in the Law.

Customers and users can exercise their rights to know, update, rectify and delete their personal data by sending their request to the email: reservas@bthlimagolf.peand by phone: (+51) 15185300 in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

You must include the following information in the request:

- Names and surnames.- Type of document.- Document number.- Telephone.- Email.- Country.- Subject.

ARTICLE 14: RESPONSE TO INQUIRIES

In any case, regardless of the mechanism implemented to attend to consultation requests, they will be attended to within a maximum term of ten (10) business days from the date of receipt. When it is not possible to attend the query within said term, the interested party will be informed before the expiration of ten (10) days, stating the reasons for the delay and indicating the date on which the query will be attended, which in no case may exceed five (5) business days following the expiration of the first term.

ARTICLE 15: CLAIMS

In accordance with the provisions of article 65 of the Law, the Holder or his successors in title who consider that the information contained in a database should be subject to correction, updating or deletion, or when they notice the alleged breach of any of the duties contained in the Law, they may file a claim with the Data Controller, which will be processed under the following rules:

(i) The claim may be submitted by the Holder in the formats provided by LUOXO SAC  for this purpose in its Hotel registry. If the claim received does not have complete information that allows it to be processed, that is, with the identification of the Holder, the description of the facts that give rise to the claim, the address, and accompanying the documents that you want to assert, the interested party within five (5) days of receipt to correct the faults.

After two (2) months have elapsed from the date of the request without the applicant submitting the required information, it will be understood that the claim has been withdrawn. If, for any reason, LUOXO SAC  receives a claim that should not actually be directed against it, it will transfer it to the corresponding person within a maximum term of two (2) business days and will inform the interested party of the situation.

(ii) Once the complete claim has been received, a legend that says “claim in process” and the reason for this will be included in the database maintained by LUOXO SAC , within a term not exceeding two (2) business days. Said legend must be kept until the claim is decided.

(iii) The maximum term to attend the claim will be fifteen (15) business days from the day following the date of receipt. When it is not possible to attend to it within said term, the interested party will be informed before the expiration of the aforementioned period of the reasons for the delay and the date on which their claim will be attended, which in no case may exceed eight (8) business days following the expiration of the first term.

ARTICLE 16: IMPLEMENTATION OF PROCEDURES TO GUARANTEE THE RIGHT TO SUBMIT CLAIMS

At any time and free of charge, the owner or his representative may request LUOXO SAC to rectify, update or delete their personal data, after proof of identity. The rights of rectification, updating or deletion can only be exercised by:

• The owner or his successors in title, after proof of their identity, or through electronic instruments that allow them to identify themselves. • Your representative, after accreditation of the representation.

When the request is made by a person other than the owner and it is not proven that it acts on his behalf, it will be considered not submitted.

The request for rectification, updating or deletion must be submitted through the means enabled by LUOXO SAC  indicated in the privacy notice and contain, at least, the following information:

(i) The name and address of the owner or any other means to receive the response

(ii) The documents that prove the identity or personality of its representative.

(iii) The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which the owner seeks to exercise any of the rights.

(iv) Where appropriate, other elements or documents that facilitate the location of personal data.

PARAGRAPH 1: DATA RECTIFICATION AND UPDATING

LUOXO SAC has the obligation to rectify and update at the request of the owner, the information of the latter that turns out to be incomplete or inaccurate, in accordance with the procedure and the terms indicated above. In this regard, the following will be taken into account: In requests for rectification and updating of personal data, the owner must indicate the corrections to be made and provide the documentation that supports their request.

LUOXO SAC  has full freedom to enable mechanisms that facilitate the exercise of this right, as long as they benefit the owner. Consequently, electronic or other means that it deems pertinent may be enabled.

LUOXO SAC  may establish forms, systems and other simplified methods, which must be informed in the privacy notice and which will be made available to interested parties on the website.

LUOXO SAC  will use the customer service or attention services that it has in operation, as long as the response times are not greater than those indicated by article 55 of the Law.

Each time LUOXO SAC  makes a new tool available to facilitate the exercise of their rights by the holders of information or modifies existing ones, it will inform you through its website.

PARAGRAPH 2: DATA DELETE

The owner has the right, at all times, to request LUOXO SAC  to suppress (delete) their personal data when they are no longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which they have been collected, when the period established for their treatment, when they have revoked their consent for the treatment and in other cases in which they are not being treated in accordance with the Law and these regulations.

The request for deletion or cancellation may refer to all the personal data of the owner contained in a personal data bank or only to some part of them.

This deletion implies the cessation of the processing of personal data from a blocking of these and their subsequent elimination.

It is important to bear in mind that the right of cancellation is not absolute and the person in charge can deny the exercise of this when the personal data must be kept by virtue of historical, statistical or scientific reasons in accordance with the applicable legislation or, where appropriate, in the contractual relations between the person in charge and the owner of the personal data, which justify their treatment. Whenever possible, depending on the nature of the reasons that support the refusal provided for in the preceding paragraph, means of dissociation or ammonification must be used to continue the treatment.

If the cancellation of personal data is appropriate, LUOXO SAC  must carry out the deletion in such a way that the deletion does not allow the recovery of the information.

ARTICLE 17: REVOCATION OF AUTHORIZATION

The owners of personal data can revoke their consent to the processing of their personal data at any time, as long as a legal provision does not prevent it. To do this, they should contact LUOXO SAC by email: reservas@bthlimagolf.pe and by phone: (+51) 15185300.


It should be taken into account that there are two modes in which the revocation of consent can be given. The first may be about all the consented purposes, that is, LUOXO SAC  must completely stop treating the data of the owner; the second can occur on certain types of treatment, such as for advertising or market research purposes.

With the second modality, that is, the partial revocation of consent, other purposes of the treatment that the person in charge, in accordance with the authorization granted, can carry out and with which the owner agrees are kept safe.

Therefore, it will be necessary for the owner at the time to raise the request for revocation of consent to LUOXO SAC, indicate in it if the revocation he intends to carry out is total or partial. In the second hypothesis, it must be indicated with which treatment the owner is not satisfied. There will be cases in which the consent, due to its necessary nature in the relationship between the owner and the person responsible for the fulfillment of a contract, by legal provision cannot be revoked.

The mechanisms or procedures that LUOXO SAC  establishes to respond to requests for revocation of consent may not exceed the terms provided for handling claims as indicated in article 55 of the Law.

 

CHAPTER ON INFORMATION SECURITY

ARTICLE 18: SECURITY MEASURES

In development of the security principle established in the Law, LUOXO SAC  has adopted the technical, human and administrative measures that are necessary to grant security to the records avoiding their adulteration, loss, consultation, use or unauthorized or fraudulent access.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, the client assumes the risks derived from delivering this information in a computer medium, which is subject to various variables (third-party attacks, technical or technological failures, among others), LUOXO SAC  will do its best technological effort to guarantee the security of the personal information of all its clients and / or users, using reasonable and current security methods to prevent unauthorized access, to maintain the accuracy of the data and to guarantee the correct use of the information.

ARTICLE 19: IMPLEMENTATION OF SECURITY MEASURES

LUOXO SAC will maintain mandatory security protocols for personnel with access to personal data and information systems. The procedure must consider, as a minimum, the following aspects:

(i) The control of access to personal data information including the management of accesses from the registration of a user, the management of the privileges of said user, the identification of the user before the system, among which are user-password , use of digital certificates, tokens, among others, and carry out a periodic verification of the assigned privileges, which must be defined through a documented procedure in order to guarantee their suitability.

(ii) Generate and maintain records that provide evidence on the interactions with logical data, including for the purposes of traceability, the information of user accounts with access to the system, times of start and close of session and relevant actions.

(iii) Likewise, security measures related to authorized access to data must be established through identification and authentication procedures that guarantee the security of the processing of personal data.

(iv) The environments in which the information is processed, stored or transmitted must be implemented, with appropriate security controls.

(v) The security backup mechanisms for the information in the personal database must be considered with a procedure that contemplates the verification of the integrity of the data stored in the backup, including, when pertinent, the complete recovery in the event of an interruption. or damage, guaranteeing the return to the state in which it was at the time the interruption or damage occurred.

(vi) The exchange of personal data from the processing or storage environments to any destination outside the physical facilities of the entity, will only proceed with the authorization of the owner of the personal data bank and will be done using the means of transport authorized by the itself, taking the necessary measures, including data encryption, digital signatures, information, verification checksum, among others, aimed at preventing unauthorized access, loss or corruption during transit to its destination.

(vii) Cabinets, filing cabinets or other elements in which non-automated documents with personal data are stored must be in areas where access is protected with access doors equipped with key opening systems or other equivalent device. Said areas must remain closed when access to the documents included in the database is not required.

(viii) If, due to the characteristics of the premises available, it is not possible to comply with the provisions of the previous section, alternative measures will be adopted, in accordance with the directives of the General Directorate for the Protection of Personal Data.

(ix) Access to documentation will be limited exclusively to authorized personnel.

(x) Whenever the documentation contained in a database is physically transferred, measures must be adopted to prevent access to or manipulation of the information to be transferred.

(xi) The person in charge or the person in charge of the information or treatment will adopt the appropriate measures to limit the access of the personnel to personal data, to the supports that contain them or to the resources of the information system, to carry out work that does not imply the processing of personal data

CHAPTER VI FINAL PROVISIONS

ARTICLE 20: MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

LUOXO SAC reserves the right to make modifications or updates to this Privacy Policy at any time, in order to attend to new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of its services or products.

ARTICLE 21: VALIDITY OF THE PROCESSING OF INFORMATION AND PERSONAL DATA

The information provided by customers and users will remain stored for a period of fifteen (15) years from the date of the last treatment, to allow us to comply with the legal and / or contractual obligations under your charge, especially in accounting matters, fiscal and tributary.


LODGING CONTRACT

OBJECT: By virtue of this contract, the HOTEL will provide the GUEST with the accommodation service in the room for the number of nights detailed in the header of the hotel registration card, as well as the accessory services requested by the GUEST. PRICE: For the provision of services, the GUEST will pay the rate per night that is indicated in this hotel registration card including taxes, in addition to the accessory consumptions made during their stay, all of which will be discriminated in the attached information sheet to the corresponding invoice. In the case of an exempt or excluded operation, the value of the rate without taxes will be applied to the invoice. SCOPE OF SERVICES: (i) The provision of services will be subject to availability and physical stocks of supplies, goods, facilities or spaces. RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS OF THE HOTEL: (i) The HOTEL may at any time arrange a change of room, provided that it is a room with the same or better conditions or is due to a situation of force majeure or fortuitous event. (ii) At the time of the GUEST's registration, the HOTEL may require a credit card that supports the value of the accommodation and other consumption. By signing this hotel registration card, the GUEST authorizes the HOTEL to use the credit card to pay for services. (iii) The responsibility of the HOTEL is subject to the provisions for that purpose by commercial regulations. The HOTEL is only responsible for the items delivered upon receipt by the GUEST for safekeeping. The HOTEL may refuse to receive custody of objects of great value or excessively bulky. The HOTEL is not responsible for the loss of any object or item of value left by the GUEST in the room, since there are security boxes available to the GUEST to store money and other valuables. The HOTEL is not responsible for the loss of objects or items of value left in the rooms object of this contract or other environments of the establishment, for which it is the exclusive responsibility of the GUEST to take the necessary care measures. In the case of parking, the sole responsibility of the HOTEL is the custody of the vehicle together with its component elements, so that valuable elements should not be left inside the vehicles. In case of requesting custody of elements other than the vehicle, the custody request must be made at the reception of the HOTEL. GUEST RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS: (i) The check-in time is 3:00 p.m. on the check-in day and the check-out time is 1:00 p.m. on the check-out day. The partial use of the hotel day causes the payment of the full rate. Any early departure must be informed by the GUEST at least 24 hours before the new departure date, under penalty of the value of the canceled nights being charged. (ii) The GUEST agrees to abide by the directions and policies of the HOTEL and will present throughout their stay a behavior that does not threaten coexistence and public safety, in accordance with the law. (iii) Any companion who is not registered and uses the accommodation exclusively reserved for the GUEST must register and pay the corresponding accommodation fee, as well as the consumptions made. The GUEST will be jointly and severally liable for the values ​​generated by their companions. (iv) The GUEST must use the facilities of the establishment appropriately and will keep them in the state in which they are. The GUEST will be liable even for minor fault for any partial or total damage that is attributable to him or that is caused by his companions, in accordance with the solidarity provided by law. (v) The GUEST knows and accepts that the practice of sports, physical exercises, driving ships or vehicles, use of instruments or tools and in general any dangerous activity, is their own decision, and for this they declare that they and their companions are aware of assuming said risk, exonerating the HOTEL and its officials or employees from any responsibility in the event of damage or injury. (vi) The GUEST assumes the responsibility of supervising the minors who accompany him at all times during his stay at the HOTEL. (vii) The GUEST will take care of their valuables, including jewelry, computer equipment, cell phones, cameras, money, that remain in the room or service areas of the HOTEL, and will use the safe or custody box upon receipt by the HOTEL. (viii) The GUEST may voluntarily choose whether to purchase hotel insurance. (ix) Upon termination of the contract, the GUEST must remove their effects and luggage from the room. Otherwise, the HOTEL is empowered to prepare and subscribe an inventory in the presence of 2 witnesses, and leave the inventoried goods in a deposit, at the expense, risk and cost to the GUEST. CAUSES OF TERMINATION: The hosting contract ends for: (i) Due to expiration of the term. (ii) Due to lack of payment, in which case the contract will end even without the deadline, the HOTEL being able to demand that the room be vacated and use the mechanism of public auction on the GUEST's effects or luggage, previously inventoried before witnesses in accordance with the law. (iii) For breach of any obligation of the Parties. (iv) For behavior of the GUEST that violates the law. (iv) For other legal causes. ESCNNA WARNING: In development of the provisions of Law 679 of 2001, the HOTEL warns the GUEST that commercial sexual exploitation of children and adolescents is punishable in Colombia with a prison sentence of 14 to 25 years. The HOTEL will report to the authorities any behavior from which ESCNNA crimes may be derived or suspected. AUTHORIZATIONS: (i) I authorize LUOXO SAC  for statistical purposes of control, supervision or commercial information and within the framework of the law, to consult or report to the risk centers and / or any other entity that administers data banks on the commercial credit behavior and in general the fulfillment of all my obligations. (ii) I authorize LUOXO SAC to process personal data, which includes the collection, storage, use, circulation, deletion, updating, transmission and transfer, in order to provide the services acquired and include me in their advertising campaigns, in accordance with the policies published in www.bth.pe To access, rectify, update and delete data I can contact supervision or commercial information and within the framework of the law, consult or report to the risk centers and / or any other entity that administers data banks on commercial credit behavior and in general the fulfillment of all my obligations. (ii) I authorize LUOXO SAC to process personal data, which includes the collection, storage, use, circulation, deletion, updating, transmission and transfer, in order to provide the services acquired and include me in their advertising campaigns, in accordance with the policies published in www.bth.pe To access, rectify, update and delete data I can contact supervision or commercial information and within the framework of the law, consult or report to the risk centers and / or any other entity that manages data banks on commercial credit behavior and in general the fulfillment of all my obligations. (ii) I authorize LUOXO SAC to process personal data, which includes the collection, storage, use, circulation, deletion, updating, transmission and transfer, in order to provide the services acquired and include me in their advertising campaigns, in accordance with the policies published in www.bth.pe To access, rectify, update and delete data I can contact consult or report to the risk centers and / or any other entity that administers data banks on commercial credit behavior and in general the fulfillment of all my obligations. (ii) I authorize LUOXO SAC to process personal data, which includes the collection, storage, use, circulation, deletion, updating, transmission and transfer, in order to provide the services acquired and include me in their advertising campaigns, in accordance with the policies published in www.bth.pe To access, rectify, update and delete data I can contact consult or report to the risk centers and / or any other entity that administers data banks on commercial credit behavior and in general the fulfillment of all my obligations. (ii) I authorize LUOXO SAC to process personal data, which includes the collection, storage, use, circulation, deletion, updating, transmission and transfer, in order to provide the services acquired and include me in their advertising campaigns, in accordance with the policies published in www.bth.pe To access, rectify, update and delete data I can contact reservas@bthlimagolf.pe I have read, understood and accepted the content of this contract.

Special offers

Reservations online